Contact Us
0
XFP-10G-S10
XFP-10G-S10
XFP-10G-S10
10G XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, 0º~70ºC
Introduction

The XFP-10G-S10 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The XFP-10G-S10 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with XFI specification and allows FR4 host PCB trace up to 200mm.

Features
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB transmitter and Pin photodiode receiver
  • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Low Power Consumption, Single +3.3V Power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Package Content
  • XFP-10G-S10
Download
Optional Accessories
  • CBF-SC01SC-SD
    SC To SC 1 Meter Single-Mode Duplex Cable
Related Resources