Contact Us
0
SFP-S10
SFP-S10
SFP-S10
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, 0º~70ºC
Introduction

The SFP-S10 is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.

Features
  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  • Eye Safety (Designed to meet Laser Class 1, complies with EN60825-1)
Package Content
  • SFP-S10
Download
Optional Accessories
  • CBF-LC01LC-SD
    LC To LC 1 Meter Single-Mode Duplex
Related Resources
Strengthening Safety with Antaira PoE Solution for HD IP Surveillance
Strengthening Safety with Antaira PoE Solution for HD IP Surveillance
Security & Surveillance
Strengthening Safety with Antaira PoE Solution for HD IP Surveillance