Contact Us
0
LNP-2602G-SFP-T
LNP-2602G-SFP-T
LNP-2602G-SFP-T
LNP-2602G-SFP-T
LNP-2602G-SFP-T
LNP-2602G-SFP-T
LNP-2602G-SFP-T
LNP-2602G-SFP-T
LNP-2602G-SFP-T
26-Port Industrial 1U 19" Rac kmount PoE+ Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/24*10/100/1000TX (30W/Port) + 2*Gigabit Combo (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 & 2*100/1000 SFP Slots). EOT: -40° ~ 75°C
Product WarrantySee details >
Introduction

Antaira Technologies’ LNP-2602G-SFP industrial gigabit PoE+ unmanaged Ethernet switch features twenty four Gigabit ports with IEEE 802.3at high power PoE (30W/Port). LNP-2602G-SFP also provides two gigabit combo ports with two 10/100/1000 Twisted pair and two dual rate 100/1000Fx SFP ports for fiber or twisted pair connections to support any applications that demand high PoE power support, high bandwidth and long distance communication within any harsh and extreme ambient weather environment. It also provides high EFT and ESD protection to prevent any unregulated voltage, and provides two wide operating temperature models with standard version in -10 to 70 ̊C, or extended version in -40 to 75 ̊C.

LNP-2602G-SFP product is ideal for supporting applications that require high density PoE+ port connections, such as, security surveillance, traffic monitoring systems, facility management in power/utility, water wastewater treatment plants and oil/gas/mining.

Features
  • Supports 24*10/100/1000Tx (30W/Port) + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 & 2*100/1000 SFP Slots)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 8K MAC Address Table
  • 9.6Kbytes Jumbo Frame Support
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC Support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC Support
  • Redundant Power Input Design: 48~55VDC
  • Built-in 1 Relay Output for Power Failure Detection
  • IP40 Rugged Metal Case Design
  • 1U 19" Rackmount design Support
  • Operating Temperature Range: -40° to 75° C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Package Content
  • 1 - Quick Installation Guide
  • 1 - LNP-2602G-SFP-T
  • 1 - Set of rack mounting brackets and screws
Optional Accessories
  • SFP-M-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, -40º~85ºC
  • SFP-S10-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
Related Resources
Bus Depot
Bus Depot
Intelligent Transportation
Bus Depot
Light Rail
Light Rail
Intelligent Transportation
Light Rail
Strengthening Safety with Antaira PoE Solution for HD IP Surveillance
Strengthening Safety with Antaira PoE Solution for HD IP Surveillance
Security & Surveillance
Strengthening Safety with Antaira PoE Solution for HD IP Surveillance
Lighting the Road to Smart Cities
Lighting the Road to Smart Cities
Security & Surveillance
Lighting the Road to Smart Cities
Hardened Campus Video Surveillance
Hardened Campus Video Surveillance
Security & Surveillance
Hardened Campus Video Surveillance
Persistent PoE Power for Uninterrupted Operation with Antaira Managed bt PoE Switches
Persistent PoE Power for Uninterrupted Operation with Antaira Managed bt PoE Switches
July 19, 2021
Persistent PoE Power for Uninterrupted Operation with Antaira Managed bt PoE Switches
Persistent PoE Product Portfolio
Persistent PoE Product Portfolio
June 28, 2021
Persistent PoE Product Portfolio
Safe PoE Disable Technology to Ensure Your PoE Network Safety and Stability
Safe PoE Disable Technology to Ensure Your PoE Network Safety and Stability
June 21, 2021
Safe PoE Disable Technology to Ensure Your PoE Network Safety and Stability
2020 Antaira Product Master Catalog
2020 Antaira Product Master Catalog
January 01, 2020
2020 Antaira Product Master Catalog
IEEE802.3bt PoE Series
IEEE802.3bt PoE Series
IEEE802.3bt PoE Series
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
Technology
IEEE Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
Processing Type
Store and Forward
Protocol
IGMP v1/v2/v3, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH/SSL, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IPv4/IPv6
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count
24 ports
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X)
24 ports
PoE Port
24 ports (30W/port)
PoE Pin Assignment
V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (End-span, Mode A)
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count
2 ports
100/1000 BASE-(F)X SFP
2 ports
Wavelength
Refers to SFP module
Performance
MAC Table Size
8K
Jumbo Frame
9.6 Kbytes
Memory Buffer
4Mbits
Transfer Rate
  • 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
  • 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
  • 1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Switching Architecture
Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 52Gbps
Power Requirements
Power Connection
Removable 6-contact terminal block
Input Voltage
48V–55V DC, Redundant Input
Power Redundancy
Yes
Relay Output
24V DC, 1A resistive
System Power Consumption
24 Watts
Max. PoE Power Budget
720 Watts
Overload Current Protection
Present
Reverse Polarity Protection
Present
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
-40° to 75° C (-40° to 167° F)
Storage Temperature
-40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
5% to 95% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing
Metal, IP30 protection
Mounting
DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D)
440 × 44 × 200 mm
Weight
  • Unit weight : 6.0 lbs
  • Shipping weight : 8.0 lbs
Regulatory Approvals
UL 61010-1 / UL 61010-2-201
EMI
  • FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
  • CE EN 55032 Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4 Class A
EMS
  • CE EN 55024 Class A
  • EN 61000-6-2 Class A
  • IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
  • IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
  • IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
  • IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Stability Testing
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • Shock: IEC60068-2-27
  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
Green
RoHs Compliant
Warranty
5 years
Download