FCN-3112SC-S1

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX SNMP Managed Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, with SC Connector.

Antaira Technologies FCN-3112SC-S1 is a managed, SNMP capable, single-mode Gigabit Ethernet converter. The FCN-3112SC-S1 will take 10/100/1000BaseT copper Ethernet and convert it to 1000BaseX fiber. The FCN-3112SC-S1 features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u, 802.3ab & 802.3z standards. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCN-3112SC-S1 gigabit media converter will use single mode 850NM fiber with a SC connector and is capable of communication of up to 10 kilometers.

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
  • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP port
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Supports Flow Control
  • Supports Jumbo frame 9K bytes
  • Supports Link Alarm
  • Supports Loopback test
  • Supports Selectable ISP Ethernet Tag Type
  • Supports Q-in-Q Double Tag configuration
  • Supports Bandwidth Control
  • Supports DHCP Client
  • Supports SNMP/ Web Managed interface
  • Supports SNMP v1 and v2c
  • Supports HTTP Firmware Upgrade
  • Supports Power Down Trap Management
Technology
IEEE Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
Processing Type Store and Forward
Protocol CSMA/CD
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count 1 port
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) 10/100/1000BaseT: 1 × RJ45 Port
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count 1 port
1000 BASE-X Fiber 1000BaseX: 1 × SC Port
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Distance 10 km
Tx Power -9 ~ -3.0 dBm
Rx Sensitivity -21.0 dBm
Link Budget 12.0 dB
Other Interface
LED Indicator Power, FDX, Status, Speed, FO Link/ACT, TX Link/ACT
Performance
MAC Table Size 1K
Jumbo Frame 9K bytes
Memory Buffer 256 kbits
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Power Requirements
Power Connection External power supply / DC Jack
Input Voltage 5V DC, 1.5A
System Power Consumption 3.4 Watts
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature 0° to 50° C (32° to 122° F)
Storage Temperature -20° to 60° C (-4° to 140° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5% to 90% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing Metal
Mounting DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D) 71 × 94 × 26 mm (2.80 × 3.70 × 1.02 inches)
Weight 0.6 kg
Regulatory Approvals
Green RoHS Compliant
Warranty 5 years

FCN-3112SC-S1
CD Manual/Software
Quick Start Guide
External Power Adapter

FCU-BK
Wall-Mount Brackets For FCU Modules (1 Pair)
FCU-DIN-RAIL-KIT
Din-Rail Kit for FCU- Modules
FCU-RACK16-AC
16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, w/1 AC Power Supply
FCU-RACK16S
16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, Compact Size, w/1 AC Power Supply
This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
Accept
0
0
COMPARE