FCU-RACK16-AC

16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, w/1 AC Power Supply

Antaira Technologies FCU-RACK16-AC is a 19-inch rack mountable chassis. The FCU-RACK16-AC is capable of housing 16 hot swappable media converters. The FCU-RACK16-AC has a optional redundant power supply system with automatic power load sharing, providing proper operation even if one of the power supplies goes down. The This rack mountable chassis is AC powered and FCC compliant. Providing a cost effective solution to fiber deployment, the FCU-RACK16-AC is able to integrate different FCU media converters into one unit.

  • Support 16 slots for FCU series Media Converters
  • 19-inch Rack Mount, 2U Height
  • 2 Slide-in Hot-swappable AC Power Modules
  • Load Sharing power supply system
  • 3 Hot-swappable Fans
  • LED Indication for Primary (Power A) and Backup (Power B) power supplies
  • FCU-RACK16-AC
  • CD Manual
  • Power Cable
  • 1 x AC Power Supply Module
FCU-RACK-AC-PWR
AC Power Module For FCU-RACK-16
FCU-3002A-SC
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, with SC Connector.
FCU-3002A-SC-S1
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, with SC Connector.
FCU-3002A-SFP
10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot
FCU-100SC-S3
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, with SC Connector.
This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
Accept
0
0
COMPARE