Contact Us
0
FCU-RACK16S
FCU-RACK16S
FCU-RACK16S
FCU-RACK16S
FCU-RACK16S
FCU-RACK16S
FCU-RACK16S
FCU-RACK16S
FCU-RACK16S
FCU-RACK16S
FCU-RACK16S
16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, Compact Size, w/1 AC Power Supply
Introduction

Antaira Technologies FCU-RACK16S copper to fiber media converter rack, is able to provide 16 media converter slots. The FCU-RACK16S is able to power and use any combination of FCU media converters. The FCU-RACK16S is capable of being mounted in the standard 19-inch rack or a flat surface. The unit also has three hot swappable cooling fans for continous opperation.

Features
  • Support 16 slots for FCU series Media Converters
  • 19-inch Rack Mount, 2U Height
  • LED Indicators for Power Supply
  • 3 Hot-swappable Fans
  • Plug-and-Play Operation
  • Small Form Factor Converter Chassis
  • Fixed Internal AC Power
  • 5-Year Warranty
Package Content
  • FCU-RACK16S
  • CD Manual
  • Power Cable
  • 1 Internal AC Power Supply
Optional Accessories
  • FCU-3002A-SC
    10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, with SC Connector.
  • FCU-3002A-SC-S1
    10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Single-Mode 10km, with SC Connector.
  • FCU-3002A-SFP
    10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot
  • FCU-100SC-S3
    10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Single-Mode 30km, with SC Connector.
Related Resources
Regulatory Approvals
Green
RoHS Compliant
Warranty
5 years
Download