FCU-3002A-SFP-DR

10/100/1000TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate Media Converter w/SFP Slot

Antaira Technologies FCU-3002A-SFP-DR is a compact 100/1000 fiber to 10/100/1000 Ethernet media converter. The FCU-3002A-SFP-DR is housed in a industrial metal case and conforms to the FCC emission standards. The FCU-3002A-SFP-DR features a standard LC fiber connector as well as the copper STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The FCU-3002A-SFP-DR is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T.

The FCU-3002A-SFP-DR features LEDs that provide indicators for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The major benifit of the FCU-3002A-SFP-DR is the ability of the fiber to work with both fast Ethernet and gigabit speeds. The FCU-3002A-SFP-DR is a flexible gigabit media converter, capable of the ever changing environment with hot swap able SFP ports.

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3/u/ab 10/100/1000BaseT
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
  • Dual Rate Fiber
  • Supports Jumbo Frame (9K bytes)
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Crossover for MDI/MDIX in TP Port
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP Port
  • Supports 1 SFP Slot
  • Supports Flow Control
  • Supports Link Alarm
  • Supports Auto & Force Mode Configuration
  • 5-Year Warranty
Technology
IEEE Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
Processing Type Store and Forward
Protocol CSMA/CD
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count 1 port
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) 10/100/1000BaseT: 1 × RJ45 Port
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count 1 port
100/1000 BASE-(F)X SFP 100/1000BaseX: 1 x SFP slot
Wavelength Depends on SFP modules
Transmission Distance *See SFP Specifications
Tx Power Refer to SFP specification
Rx Sensitivity Refer to SFP specification
Link Budget Refer to SFP specification
Other Interface
LED Indicator Power, FDX, Status, Speed, FO Link/ACT, TX Link/ACT
Performance
MAC Table Size 1K
Jumbo Frame 9K bytes
Memory Buffer 32 kbits
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Power Requirements
Power Connection External power supply / DC Jack
Input Voltage 5V DC, 2A
System Power Consumption 2.2 Watts
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature 0° to 50° C (32° to 122° F)
Storage Temperature -20° to 60° C (-4° to 140° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5% to 90% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing Metal
Mounting DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D) 71 × 94 × 26 mm (2.80 × 3.70 × 1.02 inches)
Weight 0.6 kg
Regulatory Approvals
Green RoHS Compliant
Warranty 5 years
  • FCU-3002A-SFP-DR
  • Quick Start Guide
  • External Power Adapter
CBF-LC01LC-MD
LC To LC 1 Meter Multi-Mode Duplex
FCU-BK
Wall-Mount Brackets For FCU Modules (1 Pair)
FCU-DIN-RAIL-KIT
Din-Rail Kit for FCU- Modules
FCU-RACK16-AC
16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, w/1 AC Power Supply
FCU-RACK16S
16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, Compact Size, w/1 AC Power Supply
SFP-100M
100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2km / LC / 1310nm, 0º~70ºC
SFP-100S20
100 Mbps Fiiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 20km / LC / 1310nm, 0º~70ºC
SFP-M
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, 0º~70ºC
SFP-S10
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, 0º~70ºC
This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
Accept
0
0
COMPARE