LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
10-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/port) + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot. 12~36V DC Power Input Support. EOT: -40° ~ 75°C
Product WarrantySee details >
0%
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
Introduction

Antaira Technologies MSC-108B is a PCI-based serial expansion card. Providing parallel expansion by adding additional serial RS-422/485

Features
  • Supports 8*10/100/1000Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, and 2*100/1000 SFP Slots
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2/v3, up to 1024 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design: 12~36VDC, (w/built-in Voltage Booster)
  • Housing: Metal IP 30 Rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Standard Operating Temperature: -40°C to 75°C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Package Content

1-LMP-1002G-SFP-24-T
2-Wall mounting brackets and screws
1-RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console cable
1-DC cable –18 AWG & DC jack 5.5x2.1mm

Optional Accessories
  • CBF-LC01LC-MD
    LC To LC 1 Meter Multi-Mode Duplex
  • DIN-RACK-2U
    Din-Rail to 19" Rack Mount Adapter for all Din-Rail Mountable Products, 2U Height
  • SFP-M-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, -40º~85ºC
  • SFP-S10-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
Related Resources
Bus Depot
Bus Depot
Intelligent Transportation
Bus Depot
Light Rail
Light Rail
Intelligent Transportation
Light Rail
PoE, PoE+ and PoE++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
PoE, PoE+ and PoE++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
May 16, 2022
PoE, PoE+ and PoE++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
March 26, 2021
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
Facilitating 24/7 City Surveillance with High-Power PoE
Facilitating 24/7 City Surveillance with High-Power PoE
August 11, 2022
Facilitating 24/7 City Surveillance with High-Power PoE
Antaira Product Master Catalog
Antaira Product Master Catalog
January 01, 2020
Antaira Product Master Catalog
Industrial Networking for Oil&Gas
Industrial Networking for Oil&Gas
Industrial Networking for Oil&Gas
Technology
IEEE Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.1d STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
  • IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
  • IEEE 802.1s MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
  • ITU-TG.8032 / Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch)
  • IEEE 802.1Q Virtual LANs (VLAN)
  • IEEE 802.1x Network Authentication
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS/CoS Protocol for Traffic Prioritization
Processing Type
Store and Forward
Protocol
IGMP v1/v2/v3, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH/SSL, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IPv4/IPv6
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count
8 ports
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X)
8 ports
PoE Port
8 ports (30W/port)
PoE Pin Assignment
V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (End-span, Mode A)
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count
2 ports
100/1000 BASE-(F)X SFP
2 ports
Wavelength
Refers to SFP module
Performance
MAC Table Size
8K
Jumbo Frame
9.6 Kbytes
Memory Buffer
4 Mbits
Transfer Rate
  • 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
  • 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
  • 1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Switching Architecture
Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 20Gbps
Software
Configuration
  • Web Console,
  • Telnet,
  • CLI
VLAN Group
1~4094 groups
IGMP Group
1024 groups
Ethernet Redundancy
STP/RSTP/MSTP, port trunk with LACP, ERPS v1/v2(<50ms)
Power Requirements
Power Connection
Removable 6-contact terminal block
Input Voltage
12V–36V DC, Redundant Input
Power Redundancy
Yes
Relay Output
24V DC, 1A resistive
System Power Consumption
15 Watts
Overload Current Protection
Present
Reverse Polarity Protection
Present
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
-40° to 75° C (-40° to 167° F)
Storage Temperature
-40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
5% to 95% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing
Metal, IP30 protection
Mounting
DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D)
54 × 142 × 99 mm
Weight
  • Unit weight : 2.5 lbs
  • Shipping weight : 3.3 lbs
Regulatory Approvals
Certifications
FCC, CE
UL 60950-1
UL 61010-1 / UL 61010-2-201
ISA 12.12.01 (UL C1D2)
ATEX
NEMA TS2
EMI
  • FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
  • CE EN 55032 Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4 Class A
EMS
  • CE EN 55024
  • EN 61000-6-2
  • IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
  • IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
  • IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
  • IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Stability Testing
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • Shock: IEC60068-2-27
  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
Green
RoHS Compliant
Warranty
5 years
Download
Models
  • LMP-1002G-SFP-24
    10-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/port) + 2*100/1000 SFP Slot, 12~36VDC