Contact Us
0
LMP-0501-M-V2
LMP-0501-M-V2
LMP-0501-M-V2
LMP-0501-M-V2
LMP-0501-M-V2
LMP-0501-M-V2
LMP-0501-M-V2
LMP-0501-M-V2
LMP-0501-M-V2
LMP-0501-M-V2
LMP-0501-M-V2
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx, Multi-Mode 2 km, with SC Connector. (Hardware Version 2)
Product WarrantySee details >
Introduction

Antaira’s LMP-0501 is a 5-port industrial PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 4*10/100Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30 watts per port, and 1*100Fx (SC or ST connector) fiber port with optional versions for multi-mode (2Km) and single-mode (30Km).

LMP-0501 is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch pre-loaded with standard Layer 2 network management software, and supports a user friendly web console interface for easy configuration. This product is IP30 rated, DIN-rail mountable, and has two wide operating temperature models for either a standard temperature range ( STD: -10°C to 70°C) or an extended temperature range (EOT: -40°C to 75°C). It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking application within factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water wastewater, and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

Features
  • Supports 4*10/100Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, and 1*100Fx (SC) Fiber Port
  • Fiber Supports: Multi-Mode in 2Km
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and TG.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 48~55VDC
  • Housing: Metal IP30 Rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature - STD: -10~70C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Package Content
  • LMP-0501-M-V2
  • DC cable –18 AWG to DC Jack 5.5x2.1mm
  • Din Rail & Wall Mounting Kits
  • RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console Cable
Optional Accessories
  • CPLR-SCSC-FD
    Fiber Coupler - SC to SC - Female Duplex
  • CPLR-SCST-FD
    Fiber Coupler - SC to ST - Female Duplex
  • DIN-RACK-2U
    Din-Rail to 19" Rack Mount Adapter for all Din-Rail Mountable Products, 2U Height
Related Resources
Bus Depot
Bus Depot
Intelligent Transportation
Bus Depot
Light Rail
Light Rail
Intelligent Transportation
Light Rail
Technology
IEEE Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.1d STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
  • IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
  • IEEE 802.1s MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
  • ITU-TG.8032 / Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch)
  • IEEE 802.1Q Virtual LANs (VLAN)
  • IEEE 802.1x Network Authentication
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS/CoS Protocol for Traffic Prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1ad Stacked VLAN Q-in-Q
Processing Type
Store and Forward
Protocol
CSMA/CD, IGMPv1/v2, SNMPv1/v2, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, Syslog
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count
4 ports
10/100 BASE-T(X)
4 ports
PoE Port
4 ports (30W/port)
PoE Pin Assignment
V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (End-span, Mode A)
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count
1 port
100 BASE-FX Fiber
1 × 100Fx SC connector
Other Interface
LED Indicator
  • Power 1, Power 2, Fault, Master, Ring: On / Off
  • Fiber Port: Link / Act
  • Ethernet Port: Link / Act
  • PoE: On-connected to PD devices
Performance
MAC Table Size
8K
Jumbo Frame
9.6 Kbytes
Memory Buffer
4 Mbits
Transfer Rate
  • 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
  • 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
Switching Architecture
Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 1Gbps
Software
Configuration
Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
VLAN Group
4095
IGMP Group
1024
Ethernet Redundancy
STP/RSTP/MSTP, port trunk with LACP, ERPS v1/v2(<50ms)
Power Requirements
Power Connection
Removable 6-contact terminal block
Input Voltage
48V–55V DC, Redundant Input
Power Redundancy
Yes
Relay Output
24V DC, 1A resistive
System Power Consumption
7.5 Watts
Max. PoE Power Budget
120 Watts
Overload Current Protection
Present
Reverse Polarity Protection
Present
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
-10° to 70° C (14° to 158° F)
Storage Temperature
-40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
5% to 95% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing
Metal, IP30 protection
Mounting
DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D)
54 × 142 × 99 mm
Weight
  • Unit weight : 1.9 lbs
  • Shipping weight : 2.7 lbs
Regulatory Approvals
Certifications
FCC, CE
EMI
  • FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,
  • CE EN55032 Class A
  • EN61000-6-4 Class A
EMS
  • CE EN55035/EN 61000-6-2 Class A
  • IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
  • IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
  • IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
  • IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Stability Testing
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • Shock: IEC60068-2-27
  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
MTBF
525,679 hrs.
Green
RoHS Compliant
Warranty
5 years
Download