LMP-0501-ST-M-24-T-V2

5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/4*10/100Tx (30W/Port), and 1*100Fx, Multi-Mode 2 km, with ST Connector. 12~36V DC Power Input Support. EOT: -40° ~ 75°C. (Hardware Version 2)

Antaira’s LMP-0501-24 is a 5-port industrial PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 4*10/100Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30 watts per port, and 1*100Fx (SC or ST connector) fiber port with optional versions for multi-mode (2Km) and single-mode (30Km).

The LMP-0501-24 is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch with a pre-loaded Layer 2 network management web console that supports a low voltage redundant power input range from 12~36VDC with a voltage booster. This product is IP30 rated, DIN-rail mountable. It supports industrial extended temperature range from -40°C to 75°C. It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking application within factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water wastewater, and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

  • Supports 4*10/100Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, and 1*100Fx (ST) Fiber Port
  • Fiber Supports: Multi-Mode in 2Km
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and TG.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input: 12~36VDC (Voltage Booster)
  • Housing: Metal IP30 Rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature - EOT: -40~75C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Technology
IEEE Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.1d STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
ITU-TG.8032 / Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch)
IEEE 802.1Q Virtual LANs (VLAN)
IEEE 802.1x Network Authentication
IEEE 802.1p QoS/CoS Protocol for Traffic Prioritization
IEEE 802.1ad Stacked VLAN Q-in-Q
Processing Type Store and Forward
Protocol CSMA/CD, IGMPv1/v2, SNMPv1/v2, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, Syslog
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count 4 ports
10/100 BASE-T(X) 4 ports
PoE Port 4 ports (30W/port)
PoE Pin Assignment V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (End-span, Mode A)
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count 1 port
100 BASE-FX Fiber 1 × 100Fx ST connector
Other Interface
LED Indicator Power 1, Power 2, Fault, Master, Ring: On / Off
Fiber Port: Link / Act
Ethernet Port: Link / Act
PoE: On-connected to PD devices
Performance
MAC Table Size 8K
Jumbo Frame 9.6 Kbytes
Memory Buffer 4 Mbits
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
Switching Architecture Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 1Gbps
Software
Configuration Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
VLAN Group 4095
IGMP Group 1024
Ethernet Redundancy STP/RSTP/MSTP, port trunk with LACP, ERPS v1/v2(<50ms)
Power Requirements
Power Connection Removable 6-contact terminal block
Input Voltage 12V–36V DC, Redundant Input
Power Redundancy Yes
Relay Output 24V DC, 1A resistive
System Power Consumption 7.5 Watts
Max. PoE Power Budget [email protected], 120 [email protected]
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature -40° to 75° C (-40° to 167° F)
Storage Temperature -40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5% to 95% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Mounting DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D) 54 × 142 × 99 mm
Weight Unit weight : 1.9 lbs
Shipping weight : 2.7 lbs
Regulatory Approvals
Certifications FCC, CE
UL 508
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
CE EN 55032 Class A
EN 61000-6-4 Class A
EMS CE EN 55024 Class A
EN 61000-6-2 Class A
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Stability Testing Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
Shock: IEC60068-2-27
Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
MTBF 506,401 hrs.
Green RoHS Compliant
Warranty 5 years
  • LMP-0501-ST-M-24-T
  • DC cable –18 AWG to DC Jack 5.5x2.1mm
  • Din Rail & Wall Mounting Kits
  • RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console Cable
DIN-RACK-2U
Din-Rail to 19" Rack Mount Adapter for all Din-Rail Mountable Products, 2U Height
This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
Accept
0
0
COMPARE