Contact Us
0
LNP-2804GN-SFP-T
LNP-2804GN-SFP-T
LNP-2804GN-SFP-T
LNP-2804GN-SFP-T
LNP-2804GN-SFP-T
LNP-2804GN-SFP-T
LNP-2804GN-SFP-T
LNP-2804GN-SFP-T
LNP-2804GN-SFP-T
28-Port 1U 19” Rac kmount Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch, with 24*10/100/1000Tx (PSE: 30W/Port) & 4* Gigabit Combo Ports (4*10/100/1000Tx RJ45, 4*100/1000 SFP Slots). EOT: -40° ~ 75°C
Introduction

Antaira Technologies’ LNP-2804GN-SFP-T is an industrial-class Layer 2 full managed switch with 24 Gigabit ports and four Gigabit combo ports. It is designed for rack-mount installation, and can be deployed in demanding outdoor environments. It is suitable for edge to core industrial networks. It integrates Layer 2 switching software, which is optimized for scale and performance, delivering wire speed across all ports up to 56 Gbps for Layer 2 traffic forwarding. In addition, the PoE design provides up to 30 watts per port to fulfill high power consumption devices. Moreover, it supports high reliability with -40°C ~ 75°C operating temperatures, and has a dual 48VDC input power design to ensure vital network capabilities with minimal downtime.

Features
  • Supports 24*10/100/1000Tx IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE+ Gigabit Ports (PSE: 30W/Port) + 4*Gigabit Copper/SFP Combo Ports (4*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 + 4*100/1000 SFP Slots)
  • SFP Socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  • Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB
  • Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), HTTPS, SSH and SNMPv3
  • Redundancy: Proprietary Ring (Ultra-High-Speed Recovery Time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D), MSTP
  • 48VDC Power Input (46-57 VDC for PoE af, 53-57 VDC is Recommended for PoE at) & 2 Relay Outputs
  • Extended Operating Temperature: -40°C ~75°C
  • Power Polarity Reverse Protection
  • Overload Current Protection
  • 1U Rackmount Design
  • IP30 Protection
  • 5-Year Warranty
Package Content
  • 1 - LNP-2804GN-SFP-T
  • 1 - Quick installation guide
  • 1 - Rack Mount Kit
  • 1 - RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console cable
Optional Accessories
  • SFP-100M-T
    100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
  • SFP-100S20-T
    100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 20km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
  • SFP-M-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, -40º~85ºC
  • SFP-S10-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
Related Resources
Bus Depot
Bus Depot
Intelligent Transportation
Bus Depot
Light Rail
Light Rail
Intelligent Transportation
Light Rail
Technology
IEEE Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
Processing Type
Store and Forward
Protocol
Web browser, Telnet, Serial Console, TFTP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, Port Speed/Duplex Configuration, IPv6, IEEE 802.1Q, GVRP, Port-based VLAN, Proprietary Ring, 802.1w/D RSTP/STP, IP Access Security, Port Security, DHCP Client, Port and IP Binding, 802.1X Port Access Control
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count
24 ports
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X)
24 ports
PoE Port
24 ports (30W/port)
PoE Pin Assignment
V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (End-span, Mode A)
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count
4 ports
100/1000 BASE-(F)X SFP
4 ports
Wavelength
Refers to SFP module
Performance
MAC Table Size
8K
Jumbo Frame
9,216 bytes
Memory Buffer
4 Mbits
Transfer Rate
  • 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
  • 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
  • 1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Switching Architecture
Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 56Gbps
Software
Configuration
  • Web Console,
  • Telnet,
  • CLI
VLAN Group
1~4094 groups
IGMP Group
Up to 256 groups
Ethernet Redundancy
STP/RSTP/MSTP, Redundant Ring and Recovery Time < 20 ms
Power Requirements
Power Connection
Removable 4-contact terminal block
Input Voltage
46V–57V DC, Redundant Input
Power Redundancy
Yes
Relay Output
24V DC, 1A resistive
System Power Consumption
20 Watts
Max. PoE Power Budget
685 Watts
Overload Current Protection
Present
Reverse Polarity Protection
Present
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
-40° to 75° C (-40° to 167° F)
Storage Temperature
-40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
5% to 95% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing
Metal, IP30 protection
Mounting
Rackmount
Dimensions (W × H × D)
438 × 43.6 × 259.2 mm
Weight
Unit weight : 8.37lbs
Regulatory Approvals
UL 60950-1
UL 61010-1 / UL 61010-2-201
EMI
  • FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
  • CE EN 55032 Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4 Class A
EMS
  • CE EN 55024 Class A
  • EN 61000-6-2 Class A
  • IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
  • IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
  • IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
  • IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Stability Testing
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • Shock: IEC60068-2-27
  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
Green
RoHS Compliant
Warranty
5 years
Download