LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
12-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/Port) + 4*100/1000 SFP Ports. EOT: -40° ~ 75°C
Product WarrantySee details >
0%
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
LMP-1204G-SFP-T
Introduction

Antaira Technologies’ LMP-1204G-SFP-T is a 12-port industrial PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 8*10/100/1000Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30W/port, and 4*100/1000Fx SFP fiber ports that support either Single or Multi-Mode modules. The LMP-1204G-SFP-T is a fully manageable Layer 2 Ethernet switch that is pre-loaded with a user-friendly web management console design. It supports the ring network redundancy function using the market’s open standard ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) protocol that has a <50ms network recovery time. The advanced network filtering and security functions, such as, IGMP, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, port lock, RMON, Modbus TCP, and 802.1X/ HTTPS/ SSH/ SSL increase determinism and improve network management for remote SCADA systems or control networks.

The LMP-1204G-SFP-T is IP30 rated, DIN-rail mountable, and has an extended operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C. It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for industrial networking applications, such as, power/utility, water/wastewater, oil/gas/mining, factory automation, security surveillance within transportation, ITS and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

Features
  • Supports 8*10/100/1000Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, and 4*100/1000Fx SFP Fiber Slots
  • Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports IPv4/IPv6, and DHCP Option 66/67/82
  • Supports Modbus/TCP Protocol for Device Management and Monitoring
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • IGMP v1/v2/v3 for Multicast Traffic Filtering
  • QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN for Easy Network Planning
  • Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
  • Port Lock Function for Unauthorized Access Based on MAC Address Blocking
  • Auto Warning by Exception through E-mail, Relay Output
  • Operating Temp –EOT: -40~75°C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Package Content
  • 1 - LMP-1204G-SFP-T
  • 1 - DC Cable - 18 AWG & DC Jack 5.5 x 2.1mm
  • 1 - RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console Cables
  • 2 - Wall Mounting Brackets and Screws
Optional Accessories
  • DIN-RACK-2U
    Din-Rail to 19" Rack Mount Adapter for all Din-Rail Mountable Products, 2U Height
  • SFP-M-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, -40º~85ºC
  • SFP-S10-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
Related Resources
Bus Depot
Bus Depot
Intelligent Transportation
Bus Depot
Light Rail
Light Rail
Intelligent Transportation
Light Rail
PoE, PoE+ and PoE++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
PoE, PoE+ and PoE++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
May 16, 2022
PoE, PoE+ and PoE++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
March 26, 2021
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
Antaira Product Master Catalog
Antaira Product Master Catalog
January 01, 2020
Antaira Product Master Catalog
Industrial Networking for Oil&Gas
Industrial Networking for Oil&Gas
Industrial Networking for Oil&Gas
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
Technology
IEEE Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.1d STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
  • IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
  • IEEE 802.1s MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
  • ITU-TG.8032 / Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch)
  • IEEE 802.1Q Virtual LANs (VLAN)
  • IEEE 802.1x Network Authentication
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS/CoS Protocol for Traffic Prioritization
Processing Type
Store and Forward
Protocol
IGMP v1/v2/v3, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH/SSL, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IPv4/IPv6
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count
8 ports
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X)
8 ports
PoE Port
8 ports (30W/port)
PoE Pin Assignment
V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (End-span, Mode A)
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count
4 ports
100/1000 BASE-(F)X SFP
4 ports
Performance
MAC Table Size
8K
Jumbo Frame
9.6 Kbytes
Memory Buffer
4 Mbits
Transfer Rate
  • 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
  • 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
  • 1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Switching Architecture
Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 24Gbps
Software
Configuration
  • Web Console,
  • Telnet,
  • CLI
VLAN Group
1~4094 groups
IGMP Group
1024 groups
Ethernet Redundancy
STP/RSTP/MSTP, port trunk with LACP, ERPS v1/v2(<50ms)
Power Requirements
Power Connection
Removable 6-contact terminal block
Input Voltage
48V–55V DC, Redundant Input
Power Redundancy
Yes
Relay Output
24V DC, 1A resistive
System Power Consumption
15 Watts
Overload Current Protection
Present
Reverse Polarity Protection
Present
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
-40° to 75° C (-40° to 167° F)
Storage Temperature
-40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
5% to 95% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing
Metal, IP30 protection
Mounting
DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D)
54 × 142 × 99 mm
Weight
  • Unit weight : 2.5 lbs
  • Shipping weight : 3.3 lbs
Regulatory Approvals
Certifications
FCC, CE
UL 60950-1
UL 61010-1 / UL 61010-2-201
ISA 12.12.01 (UL C1D2)
ATEX
NEMA TS2
EMI
  • FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
  • CE EN 55032 Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4 Class A
EMS
  • CE EN 55024
  • EN 61000-6-2
  • IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
  • IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
  • IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
  • IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Stability Testing
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • Shock: IEC60068-2-27
  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
MTBF
433,903 hrs.
Green
RoHS Compliant
Warranty
5 years
Download
Models
  • LMP-1204G-SFP
    12-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch w/8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/Port) + 4*100/1000 SFP Ports