LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
20-Port Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/ 16*10/100/1000Tx + 4*100/1000 SFP Slots. EOT: -40° ~ 75°C
Product WarrantySee details >
0%
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
LNX-2004G-SFP-T
Introduction

Antaira’s new LNX-2004G-SFP-T industrial gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch is IP30 rated and DIN-Rail mountable. The unit is designed with 16 gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 dual rate (100/1000) SFP slots for fiber connections, making it ideal for applications that demand high bandwidth and long distance communication. Also, the model is capable of operating under entreme environment form -40C° ~ 75° C.

This model provides high EFT and ESD protection to prevent any unregulated voltage and is suitable for harsh environments.

LNX-2004G-SFP-T is a perfect industrial networking product to support any applications that require high bandwidth or high density connections, such as Power/Utility, Water Wastewater Treatment, Oil/Gas/Mining, Process Control Automation, Security Access Control Systems, and Intelligent Transportation Systems.

Features
  • Supports 16*10/100/1000Tx + 4*100/1000 SFP ports
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 8K MAC Address Table
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC Support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC Support
  • Redundant Power Input Design: 12~48VDC
  • Built-in 1 Relay Output for Power Failure Detection
  • IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature Range: -40°C ~ 75°C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Package Content
  • DC Cable - 18 AWG with DC jack 5.5x2.1mm
  • LNX-2004G-SFP-T
  • Quick Installation Guide
  • RJ45 dust cover set
  • Wall mounting bracket set with screws
Optional Accessories
  • CBF-LC01LC-MD
    LC To LC 1 Meter Multi-Mode Duplex
  • DIN-RACK-2U
    Din-Rail to 19" Rack Mount Adapter for all Din-Rail Mountable Products, 2U Height
  • SFP-M
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, 0º~70ºC
  • SFP-S10
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, 0º~70ºC
  • CBF-LC01LC-SD
    LC To LC 1 Meter Single-Mode Duplex
  • DIN-RAIL-10
    35mm Steel DIN-Rail Track - 10 Inches Long
  • NDR-75-48
    75W Single Output Industrial Din-Rail Power Supply, 48VDC Output
Related Resources
Bus Depot
Bus Depot
Intelligent Transportation
Bus Depot
Light Rail
Light Rail
Intelligent Transportation
Light Rail
PoE, PoE+ and PoE++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
PoE, PoE+ and PoE++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
May 16, 2022
PoE, PoE+ and PoE++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
March 26, 2021
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
Antaira Product Master Catalog
Antaira Product Master Catalog
March 03, 2020
Antaira Product Master Catalog
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
October 18, 2018
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
Technology
IEEE Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Processing Type
Store and Forward
Protocol
IGMP v1/v2/v3, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH/SSL, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IPv4/IPv6
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Performance
MAC Table Size
8K
Jumbo Frame
9,216 bytes
Memory Buffer
512 Kbytes
Transfer Rate
  • 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
  • 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
  • 1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Switching Architecture
Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 40Gbps
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count
16 ports
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X)
16 ports
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count
4 ports
100/1000 BASE-(F)X SFP
4 ports
Wavelength
Refers to SFP module
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing
Metal, IP30 protection
Mounting
DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D)
67 × 142 × 99 mm
Weight
  • Unit weight : 2.65 lbs
  • Shipping weight : 3.09 lbs
Power Requirements
Power Connection
Removable 6-contact terminal block
Input Voltage
12V–48V DC, Redundant Input
Power Redundancy
Yes
System Power Consumption
16.5 Watts
Overload Current Protection
Present
Reverse Polarity Protection
Present
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
-10° to 65° C (14° to 149° F)
Storage Temperature
-40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
5% to 95% non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
Certifications
FCC, CE
EMI
  • FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
  • CE EN 55032 Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4 Class A
EMS
  • CE EN 55024
  • EN 61000-6-2
  • IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
  • IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
  • IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
  • IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Stability Testing
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • Shock: IEC60068-2-27
  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
Green
RoHS Compliant
Warranty
5 years
Download