LMP-1202M-SFP-24-T

12-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch, with 8*10/100Tx (30W/Port), 2*10/100/1000TX RJ45 and 2*100/1000 SFP Slots.12~36V DC Power Input Support. EOT: -40° ~ 75°C

Antaira’s LMP-1202M-SFP-24 series is a 12-port industrial PoE+ managed Ethernet switch embedded with 8*10/100Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30W/port, 2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 and 2*100/1000 dual rate SFP slots for gigabit fiber connections. The LMP-1202M-SFP-24 series is a fully manageable Layer 2 Ethernet switch that is pre-loaded with a user-friendly web management console design. It supports the ring network redundancy function using the market’s open standard ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) protocol that has a <50ms network recovery time. The advanced network filtering and security

 

functions, such as, IGMP, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, RMON, Modbus TCP, and 802.1X/HTTPS/SSH/SSL increase determinism and improve network management for remote SCADA systems or control networks.

The LMP-1202M-SFP-24 series is IP30 rated and DIN-rail mountable. There are also two wide operating temperature models of either a standard temperature range (STD: -10°C to 70°C) or an extended temperature range (EOT: -40°C to 75°C). This series supports a dual power input having a low voltage range (12~55VDC) and a built-in voltage booster allowing the unit to give a full 48VDC PoE power for any mobile PoE application or any low voltage power sourcing environment. It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for industrial networking applications, such as, power/utility, water wastewater, oil/gas/mining, factory automation, security surveillance within transportation, ITS and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

  • Supports 8*10/100Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, 2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 & 2*100/1000 SFP Slots for Fiber Connections
  • Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports IPv4/IPv6, and DHCP Option 66/67/82
  • Supports Modbus/TCP Protocol for Device Management and Monitoring
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • IGMP v1/v2 for Multicast Traffic Filtering
  • QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN for Easy Network Planning
  • Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
  • Auto Warning by Exception through E-mail, Relay Output
  • Support RMON function for Efficient Network Monitoring
  • Support Port Mirroring for Online Diagnostic
  • Low Power Input 12~36VDC (w/Voltage Booster)
  • 5-Year Warranty
Technology
IEEE Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.1d STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
ITU-TG.8032 / Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch)
IEEE 802.1Q Virtual LANs (VLAN)
IEEE 802.1x Network Authentication
IEEE 802.1p QoS/CoS Protocol for Traffic Prioritization
Processing Type Store and Forward
Protocol IGMPv1/v2, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH/SSL, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IPv4/IPv6
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count 10 ports
10/100 BASE-T(X) 8 ports
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) 2 ports
PoE Port 8 ports (30W/port)
PoE Pin Assignment V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (End-span, Mode A)
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count 2 ports
100/1000 BASE-(F)X SFP 2 ports
Wavelength Refers to SFP module
Performance
MAC Table Size 8K
Jumbo Frame 9.6 Kbytes
Memory Buffer 4 Mbits
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Switching Architecture Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 5.6Gbps
Software
Configuration Web Console,
Telnet,
CLI
VLAN Group 1~4094 groups
IGMP Group Up to 256 groups
Ethernet Redundancy STP/RSTP/MSTP, port trunk with LACP, ERPS v1/v2(<50ms)
Power Requirements
Power Connection Removable 6-contact terminal block
Input Voltage 12V–36V DC, Redundant Input
Power Redundancy Yes
Relay Output 24V DC, 1A resistive
System Power Consumption 15 Watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature -40° to 75° C (-40° to 167° F)
Storage Temperature -40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5% to 95% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Mounting DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D) 54 × 142 × 99 mm
Weight Unit weight : 2.4 lbs
Shipping weight : 3.2 lbs
Regulatory Approvals
Certifications FCC, CE
UL 60950-1
UL 61010-1 / UL 61010-2-201
NEMA TS2
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
CE EN 55032 Class A
EN 61000-6-4 Class A
EMS CE EN 55024 Class A
EN 61000-6-2 Class A
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Stability Testing Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
Shock: IEC60068-2-27
Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
Green RoHS Compliant
Warranty 5 years
  • 1– LMP-1202M-SFP-24-T : 12-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch, with 8*10/100Tx (PSE 30W/Port), 2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 and 2*100/1000 SFP Slots;
  • 12~55VDC Power Input (Voltage Booster)
  • 1-Quick Installation Guide
  • 2-Wall Mounting Brackets and Screws
  • 1-RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console Cable
  • 1-DC Cable –18 AWG & DC Jack 5.5x
DIN-RACK-2U
Din-Rail to 19" Rack Mount Adapter for all Din-Rail Mountable Products, 2U Height
SFP-M-T
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, -40º~85ºC
SFP-S10-T
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
Accept
0
0
COMPARE