IMP-C1000-SFP-bt-24-T

Compact Industrial Gigabit IEEE 802.3bt Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter, 1*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 (90W/Port) to 1*100/1000 SFP Slot; 12~55VDC Power Input, EOT: -40° to 75°C

Antaira Technologies’ IMP-C1000-SFP-bt-24 series is a compact IP30 rated gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber media converter featuring a 10/100/1000TX Ethernet port that supports IEEE 802.3bt high power PoE supplying up to 90 watts, and has a dual rate 100/1000 SFP slot. It is perfectly designed to fulfill industrial applications that require distance extension and high bandwidth capabilities. This small form factor is ideal for saving space in outdoor applications such as factory automation, security, ITS transportation, power/utility, water wastewater treatment plants, and any other extreme ambient weather environments.

 

The IMP-C1000-SFP-bt-24 series has a built-in PD Remote Reset Technology function (PRRT). The PRRT function allows user to remotely reboot the media converter and reset the connected powered device (PD). The unit also has 12~55VDC redundant power inputs with reverse polarity and overload current protection. This product series supports DIN-rail as well as wall mountable orientations and there are two operating temperature range models in STD: -10°C to 65°C and EOT: -40°C to 75°C.

  • 1-Port 10/100/1000Tx RJ45 with IEEE 802.3bt Compliant PoE
  • 1-Port 100/1000Fx SFP Slot
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) Function Support
  • PD Remote Reset Technology (PRRT) Function Support
  • IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
  • Power Input: 12~55VDC in 4-Pin Terminal Block
  • DIN-Rail or Wall Mountable
  • Operating Temperature Range: EOT: -40° to 75°C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Technology
IEEE Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
IEEE 802.3af/at/bt Power over Ethernet
Processing Type Store and Forward
Protocol CSMA/CD
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count 1 port
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) 1 × RJ45 Port w/10/100/1000TX with IEEE 802.3bt PoE, auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
PoE Port 1 port (90W/port)
PoE Pin Assignment V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (End-span, Mode A)
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count 1 port
100/1000 BASE-(F)X SFP 1*100/1000 SFP Slot
Wavelength Depends on SFP modules
Transmission Distance Depends on SFP modules
Link Loss Forward LFP( Link Fault Pass Through)
Other Interface
DIP Switch DIP Switch 1: PD Remote Reset Technology (PRRT) Enable/ Disable
DIP Switch 2: LFP (Link Fault Pass) Enable/Disable
DIP Switch 3: 100Mbps/1000Mbps
LED Indicator Power Status LED, IEEE802.3af/at PoE Enabled LED, IEEE 802.3bt PoE Enabled LED
Ethernet Ports: On-Link/Flash-data transmitting
SFP: Link/Active
Performance
MAC Table Size 8K
Jumbo Frame 10K bytes
Memory Buffer 1Mbit
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Power Requirements
Power Connection Removable 4-contact terminal block
Input Voltage 12V–55V DC, Redundant Input
Power Redundancy Yes
System Power Consumption 3 Watts
Max. PoE Power Budget Max. 90 Watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature -40° to 75° C (-40° to 167° F)
Storage Temperature -40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5% to 95% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Mounting DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D) 30 × 95 × 75 mm
Weight Unit: 0.74 lb
Shipping: 0.97 lb
Regulatory Approvals
Certifications FCC, CE
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
CE EN55032/EN 61000-6-4 Class A
EMS CE EN55035/EN 61000-6-2 Class A
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Stability Testing Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Green RoHS Compliant
Warranty 5 years
  • 1 - Quick Installation Guide
  • 1 - IMP-C1000-SFP-bt-24-T
  • 1 - Wall mounting bracket set with screws
  • 1 - DC cable - 18 AWG & DC jack 5.5x2.1mm
SFP-100M-T
100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
SFP-100S20-T
100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 20km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
SFP-M-T
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, -40º~85ºC
SFP-S10-T
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
Accept
0
0
COMPARE