Contact Us
0
SFP-100S20-J
SFP-100S20-J
SFP-100S20-J
155Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 20km / LC / 1310nm, 0º~70ºC (*** Juniper Compatible ***)
Introduction

The SFP-100S20-J is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 155 Mb/s. It operates on +3.3V power supply. The module is intended for Single-mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP).

Features
  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 155Mbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface ( optional )
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
  • Compliance with ATM Standard
Package Content
  • SFP-100S20-J
Download
Optional Accessories
  • CBF-LC01LC-SD
    LC To LC 1 Meter Single-Mode Duplex
Related Resources