Contact Us
0
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
26-Port Industrial 1U 19" Rac kmount Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch,
w/24*10/100/1000TX + 2*Gigabit Combo (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 & 2*100/1000 SFP Slots)
Product WarrantySee details >
Introduction

Antaira Technologies’ LNX-2602G- SFP industrial gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch features twenty-four Gigabit ports, and two Gigabit combo ports with two 10/100/1000 RJ45 and two dual rate 100/1000Fx SFP slots for fiber or twisted pair connections; making it ideal for applications that demand high density of Ethernet connectivity, wide bandwidth and long distance communication within any harsh and extreme ambient weather environment applications, such as, power/utility, transportation, water wastewater treatment plant, oil/gas, and security surveillance system industries. It provides two wide operating temperature models with standard version in -10 to 70˚C or extended version in -40 to 75˚C.

LNX-2602G-SFP is designed with IP40 rated 1U 19” rackmount, and provide high EFT and ESD protection to prevent any unregulated voltage.

Features
  • Supports 24*10/100/1000Tx + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 & 2*100/1000 SFP Slots)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 8K MAC Address Table
  • 9.6Kbytes Jumbo Frame Support
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC Support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC Support
  • Redundant Power Input Design: 90~264VAC
  • Built-in 1 Relay Output for Power Failure Detection
  • IP40 Rugged Metal Case Design
  • 1U 19" Rackmount design Support
  • Operating Temperature Range: -10° to 70° C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Package Content
  • 1 - LNX-2602G-SFP
  • 1 - AC power cord cable
  • 1 - Set of rack mounting brackets and screws
  • 1 - Quick Installation Guide
Optional Accessories
  • SFP-M-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, -40º~85ºC
  • SFP-S10-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
Related Resources
Bus Depot
Bus Depot
Intelligent Transportation
Bus Depot
Light Rail
Light Rail
Intelligent Transportation
Light Rail
Strengthening Safety with Antaira PoE Solution for HD IP Surveillance
Strengthening Safety with Antaira PoE Solution for HD IP Surveillance
Security & Surveillance
Strengthening Safety with Antaira PoE Solution for HD IP Surveillance
Lighting the Road to Smart Cities
Lighting the Road to Smart Cities
Security & Surveillance
Lighting the Road to Smart Cities
Hardened Campus Video Surveillance
Hardened Campus Video Surveillance
Security & Surveillance
Hardened Campus Video Surveillance
PoE, PoE+ and Poe++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
PoE, PoE+ and Poe++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
April 01, 2021
PoE, PoE+ and Poe++: Choosing the Right Industrial Ethernet Switch for You
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
March 26, 2021
Responsive 90W PoE Management Solutions
2020 Antaira Product Master Catalog
2020 Antaira Product Master Catalog
January 01, 2020
2020 Antaira Product Master Catalog
IEEE802.3bt PoE Series
IEEE802.3bt PoE Series
IEEE802.3bt PoE Series
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
Advanced Industrial Managed Ethernet Switches
Technology
IEEE Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Processing Type
Store and Forward
Protocol
IGMP v1/v2/v3, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH/SSL, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IPv4/IPv6
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count
24 ports
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X)
24 ports
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count
2 ports
100/1000 BASE-(F)X SFP
2 ports
Wavelength
Refers to SFP module
Performance
MAC Table Size
8K
Jumbo Frame
9.6 Kbytes
Memory Buffer
4 Mbits
Transfer Rate
  • 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
  • 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
  • 1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Switching Architecture
Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 52Gbps
Power Requirements
Power Connection
AC 3-pin female power socket
Input Voltage
90V–264V AC/47V–63Hz
System Power Consumption
24 Watts
Overload Current Protection
Present
Reverse Polarity Protection
Present
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
-10° to 70° C (14° to 158° F)
Storage Temperature
-40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
5% to 95% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing
Metal, IP30 protection
Mounting
DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D)
440 × 44 × 200 mm
Weight
  • Unit weight : 6.2 lbs
  • Shipping: 8.0 lbs
Regulatory Approvals
UL 61010-1 / UL 61010-2-201
EMI
  • FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
  • CE EN 55032 Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4 Class A
EMS
  • CE EN 55024 Class A
  • EN 61000-6-2 Class A
  • IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
  • IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
  • IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
  • IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Stability Testing
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • Shock: IEC60068-2-27
  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
Green
RoHS Compliant
Warranty
5 years
Download