Contact Us
0
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
LNX-2602G-SFP
26-Port Industrial 1U 19" Rac kmount Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch,
w/24*10/100/1000TX + 2*Gigabit Combo (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 & 2*100/1000 SFP Slots)
Product WarrantySee details >
Introduction

Antaira Technologies’ LNX-2602G- SFP industrial gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch features twenty-four Gigabit ports, and two Gigabit combo ports with two 10/100/1000 RJ45 and two dual rate 100/1000Fx SFP slots for fiber or twisted pair connections; making it ideal for applications that demand high density of Ethernet connectivity, wide bandwidth and long distance communication within any harsh and extreme ambient weather environment applications, such as, power/utility, transportation, water wastewater treatment plant, oil/gas, and security surveillance system industries. It provides two wide operating temperature models with standard version in -10 to 70˚C or extended version in -40 to 75˚C.

LNX-2602G-SFP is designed with IP40 rated 1U 19” rackmount, and provide high EFT and ESD protection to prevent any unregulated voltage.

Features
  • Supports 24*10/100/1000Tx + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 & 2*100/1000 SFP Slots)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 8K MAC Address Table
  • 9.6Kbytes Jumbo Frame Support
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC Support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC Support
  • Redundant Power Input Design: 90~264VAC
  • Built-in 1 Relay Output for Power Failure Detection
  • IP40 Rugged Metal Case Design
  • 1U 19" Rackmount design Support
  • Operating Temperature Range: -10° to 70° C
  • 5-Year Warranty
Package Content
  • 1 - LNX-2602G-SFP
  • 1 - AC power cord cable
  • 1 - Set of rack mounting brackets and screws
  • 1 - Quick Installation Guide
Optional Accessories
  • SFP-M-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, -40º~85ºC
  • SFP-S10-T
    1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10km / LC / 1310nm, -40º~85ºC
Related Resources
Bus Depot
Bus Depot
Intelligent Transportation
Bus Depot
Light Rail
Light Rail
Intelligent Transportation
Light Rail
Technology
IEEE Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Processing Type
Store and Forward
Protocol
CSMA/CD
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port Count
24 ports
10/100/1000 BASE-T(X)
24 ports
Fiber Interface
Fiber Port Count
2 ports
100/1000 BASE-(F)X SFP
2 ports
Wavelength
Refers to SFP module
Performance
MAC Table Size
8K
Jumbo Frame
9.6 Kbytes
Memory Buffer
4 Mbits
Transfer Rate
  • 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
  • 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
  • 1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Switching Architecture
Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 52Gbps
Power Requirements
Power Connection
AC 3-pin female power socket
Input Voltage
90V–264V AC/47V–63Hz
System Power Consumption
24 Watts
Overload Current Protection
Present
Reverse Polarity Protection
Present
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
-10° to 70° C (14° to 158° F)
Storage Temperature
-40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
5% to 95% non-condensing
Mechanical Characteristics
Housing
Metal, IP30 protection
Mounting
DIN-Rail mount, Wall mount (Optional)
Dimensions (W × H × D)
440 × 44 × 200 mm
Weight
  • Unit weight : 6.2 lbs
  • Shipping: 8.0 lbs
Regulatory Approvals
UL 61010-1 / UL 61010-2-201
EMI
  • FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
  • CE EN 55032 Class A
  • EN 61000-6-4 Class A
EMS
  • CE EN 55024 Class A
  • EN 61000-6-2 Class A
  • IEC61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • IEC61000-4-3 (RS)
  • IEC61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • IEC61000-4-5 (Surge)
  • IEC61000-4-6 (CS)
  • IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
Stability Testing
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • Shock: IEC60068-2-27
  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
Green
RoHS Compliant
Warranty
5 years
Download